私隱政策:
根據香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》所作出之政策

本私隱政策聲明就寰宇移民顧問有限公司(“我們”)如何收集和使用用戶個人資料作一介紹。

如欲查閱或更改個人資料,可透過郵寄(地址:香港中環金融街8號國際金融中心二期19樓)或電郵方式(enquires@uniimmi.com.hk),將您的要求遞交至寰宇移民顧問有限公司(「資料持有人」)。

一.處理資料之目的和方法
我們處理用戶的個人資料以執行所要求之服務(例如:在簽訂合同和執行合同之義務前開展業務,包括履行行政和會計職責,控制和分析報告和投訴),以及具體地為以下用途徵求同意:1)廣告和促銷活動,以及營銷宣傳相關之操作(包括所提供之產品和服務、或如下所列之第三方的新聞簡報和宣傳品);2)確定有關人士的特徵或個性並分析他們的行為和/或消費習慣。

資料可以手動處理或以電子設備處理,並由如下所列之寰宇移民顧問有限公司收集和存儲。不論您住在哪個國家或您從哪個國家向我們提供信息,就您在寰宇移民顧問有限公司運作的任何國家所提供的資料和信息,或我們收集所得的資料和信息,您完全授權我們傳輸、使用和存儲它們。

二. 如何參加或退出宣傳活動
我們和所選的第三方可使用您在我們網頁所提供的資料作直接促銷用途,以提供有關通訊和新產品之最新資料,以及寰宇移民顧問有限公司及該第三方之推廣優惠或服務信息。如法律有所規定,作直接促銷活動前我們必先徵求您的同意。在任何情況下,我們於您登記帳戶時和每次與您通訊時,必會向您提供取消訂閱之選項。

三. 提供資料之性質和拒絕提供資料的可能後果
用戶提供任何個人資料乃出於自願。但用戶願意提供個人資料以及(如有需要)同意我們處理其個人資料,對於進行上述活動是絕對必要的。如用戶拒絕提供我們要求的個人資料及/或同意我們處理其個人資料,則我們無法進行上述活動。

四. 個人資料傳送的範圍
用戶的個人資料可能會向以下各方傳送或披露:

i) 寰宇移民顧問有限公司及/或任何其附屬公司及/或其關聯公司,包括其各自代表、僱員或代理人。您可以書面形式向資料持有人索取寰宇移民顧問有限公司之完整名單;以及

ii) 負責任的第三方包括代表寰宇移民顧問有限公司執行服務和/或功能的各方,如電子郵件營銷服務商之其他附屬公司及/或關聯公司,以及他們各自的代表、僱員或代理人(本文中統稱為“第三方”)。您可以書面形式向資料持有人索取第三方之完整名單。

五. 小型文字檔案(Cookies)
會話小型文字檔案(並非長期儲存在用戶電腦及當瀏覽器關閉便消失的那種)的使用嚴格限制於傳輸會話標識符 (包括由伺服器產生之隨機數)的使用。而該標識符之運用對於您安全及高效率地瀏覽網站和應用網站的程式是必要的。

本網站使用該會話小型文字檔案,能避免選用其他對用戶瀏覽資料之保密性有潛在危險的電腦技術,同時不允許用戶的個人識別資料被取用。

本網站使用特定系統來分析用戶瀏覽的網頁,以產生網站訪問的統計數據,改善網站所提供的內容,展示曾瀏覽的相似產品,以及在網頁上為目標廣告定位。我們所使用的系統為谷歌公司(“谷歌”)提供的網絡分析服務 ──「谷歌分析」(Google Analytics)。「谷歌分析」像其他系統一樣採用小型文字檔案。小型文字檔案是放在您的電腦內,可幫助網站分析用戶如何瀏覽網站的文本文件。由小型文字檔案產生有關用戶的網站使用信息(包括其IP地址),會轉移到谷歌,並存儲在谷歌的美國伺服器。谷歌會利用這些信息進行追踪和評估網站的使用情況,為網站運營商編制網站活動報告,並提供與網站活動和互聯網使用相關的其他服務。如法律有所要求,谷歌可傳送此等信息給第三方,或第三方可代表谷歌處理信息。谷歌不會將用戶的IP地址聯繫谷歌持有的任何其他資料。用戶可在其瀏覽器選擇適當的設定,拒絕使用小型文字檔案,但是這可能會影響他們全面使用網站的功能。一旦使用本網站,用戶即表明同意谷歌為上述目的和以上述方式處理他們的資料。

小型文字檔案不會以任何其他方式作個人性質的信息傳輸,它也不是用以追踪用戶的任何各類持久小型文字檔案或系統。用戶只要激活匿名網頁瀏覽器,便可將互聯網瀏覽器軟件設定為不接受小型文字檔案,使這些系統沒有數據可加處理。

六. 個人資料的保安
載列個人資料的實際記錄,在不使用時妥善存放在上鎖的儲存器內。
而電腦數據存放在設有限制進出地方的電腦系統及儲存媒體內,取用資料亦受嚴格監管。凡未經管理層正式授權的人士,不得取用記錄及數據。有關權利只在「必須知道」的情況下授予,並根據個別人士在公司的職責及受訓情況而定。
於本公司儲存、使用和/或傳送客戶個人資料的情況下,必定有足夠的保護措施防止未經准許和/或意外的披露、更改和/或破壞。
閣下應知悉沒有電腦系統是無法破解的,而且透過網絡提供的資料也無法保證是完全安全的。因此,本公司無法保證閣下透過網絡轉交予本公司或由本公司發出給閣下的資料的安全性。

如本「私隱政策聲明」的英文版本與其中文譯本之間有矛盾或衝突,則以英文版本為準。


Privacy information:
POLICY ACCORDING TO THE PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY) ORDINANCE CAP 486

This privacy statement describes the way in which the user's personal data is collected and used by Uni Immigration Consultancy Ltd. (“Uni” or “we” or “us”).
You may request access to and to request the correction of your personal data by directing your request to Uni, Via Level 19 Two IFC, 8 Finance Street, Central, Hong Kong, e-mail enquires@uniimmi.com.hk (the “Data Holder”).

a) Purpose and methods of data processing
The user's personal data will be processed for purposes related to the fulfillment of the requested services (eg, conducting business prior to entering into a contract and enforcing contractual obligations, including performing administrative and accounting duties, control and analysis of reports and complaints), as well as specific consent for the following purposes: a) advertising and promotional activities, as well as operations related to marketing communications (including newsletters and promotional materials concerning the products and services offered, also for Third Parties (as defined below)), b) determining the profile or personality of the person concerned and analyzing their behavior and / or consumer preferences.
Data can be processed manually or by using electronic equipment and will be collected and stored by Uni Businesses (as defined below). Irrespective of which country you reside in or supply information from, you authorize us to transfer, use and store your data and the information provided to or collected by us in any country where the Uni Businesses operate.

b) How to opt in or opt out from direct marketing
We and selected Third Parties may use the information you give us on our Website for direct marketing purposes to provide communications, updates relating to new products and special offers or information on services offered by Uni and also by the said Third Parties. Where required by law, your prior consent will be obtained before sending direct marketing. In any event, we will offer you the option to unsubscribe when you register for an Account and every time a communication is sent to you.

c) Nature of data supplying and consequences of a possible refusal to respond
It is voluntary for the user to supply any personal data, and the supply of the user's personal data as well as their consent, where required, to its processing for the above purposes is strictly necessary for the activities mentioned above. In the case of a refusal to provide the requested personal data and/or to provide such consent, the activities listed above cannot take place.

d) Areas of communication of personal data
The user's personal data may be transferred or disclosed to:

i) Uni and/or any of its subsidiaries and/or affiliated companies including their respective representatives, employees or agents (collectively referred to herein as “Uni Businesses”). The complete list of the Uni Businesses is available upon written request to the Data Holder; and
ii) Responsible third parties including parties who perform services and/or functions on Uni’s behalf such as email marketing service providers, and other subsidiaries and their respective representatives, employees or agents (collectively referred to herein as “Third Parties”). The complete list of the Third Parties is available upon written request to the Data Holder.

e) Cookies
The use of session cookies (which are not stored long-term on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) which are necessary to enable you to explore the site and its applications safely and efficiently.

The said session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques which are potentially harmful to the confidentiality of the users' browsing and they do not allow the user's personal identification data to be acquired.

This website uses certain systems to analyze the users' browsing to produce statistics on visits or to improve the content offered, display products that are similar and position any targeted advertising on the web pages. The system used is Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google" ). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users browse the site. The information generated by the cookie about the user's website use (including their IP address) is transferred to Google and stored on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and evaluating website use, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the user's IP address with any other data held by Google. The user can, however, refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, but this may prevent them from using all of the website's functionality. By using this website, the user consents to the processing of their data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookies are not used in any other way to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any other kind used or systems for tracking users. It is possible to set the internet browser software to not accept cookies by activating the so-called anonymous web browsing so that no data will be handled by these systems.

f) Security of personal data
Physical records containing personal data are securely stored in locked areas and/or containers when not in use.
Computer data are stored on computer systems and storage media to which access is strictly controlled and/or are located within restricted areas.
Access to records and data without appropriate management authorization are strictly prohibited. Authorizations are granted only on a “need to know” basis that is commensurate with an individual's Company responsibilities and their training.
Where the Company holds, uses and/or transmits the Customers’ personal data it will be adequately protected from accidental and/or unauthorized disclosure, change and/or destruction.
You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

In case of discrepancy or conflict between the English version and the Chinese translation of this policy, the English version prevails.