私隐政策:
根据香港法例第486章《个人资料(私隐)条例》所作出之政策

本私隐政策声明就寰宇移民顾问有限公司(“我们”)如何收集和使用用户个人资料作一介绍。

如欲查阅或更改个人资料,可透过邮寄(地址:香港中环金融街8号国际金融中心二期19楼)或电邮方式(enquires@uniimmi.com.hk),将您的要求递交至寰宇移民顾问有限公司(「资料持有人」)。

一.处理资料之目的和方法
我们处理用户的个人资料以执行所要求之服务(例如:在签订合同和执行合同之义务前开展业务,包括履行行政和会计职责,控制和分析报告和投诉),以及具体地为以下用途征求同意:1)广告和促销活动,以及营销宣传相关之操作(包括所提供之产品和服务、或如下所列之第三方的新闻简报和宣传品);2)确定有关人士的特征或个性并分析他们的行为和/或消费习惯。

资料可以手动处理或以电子设备处理,并由如下所列之寰宇移民顾问有限公司收集和存储。不论您住在哪个国家或您从哪个国家向我们提供信息,就您在寰宇移民顾问有限公司运作的任何国家所提供的资料和信息,或我们收集所得的资料和信息,您完全授权我们传输、使用和存储它们。

二. 如何参加或退出宣传活动
我们和所选的第三方可使用您在我们网页所提供的资料作直接促销用途,以提供有关通讯和新产品之最新资料,以及寰宇移民顾问有限公司及该第三方之推广优惠或服务信息。如法律有所规定,作直接促销活动前我们必先征求您的同意。在任何情况下,我们于您登记帐户时和每次与您通讯时,必会向您提供取消订阅之选项。

三. 提供资料之性质和拒绝提供资料的可能后果
用户提供任何个人资料乃出于自愿。但用户愿意提供个人资料以及(如有需要)同意我们处理其个人资料,对于进行上述活动是绝对必要的。如用户拒绝提供我们要求的个人资料及/或同意我们处理其个人资料,则我们无法进行上述活动。

四. 个人资料传送的范围
用户的个人资料可能会向以下各方传送或披露:

i) 寰宇移民顾问有限公司及/或任何其附属公司及/或其关联公司,包括其各自代表、雇员或代理人。您可以书面形式向资料持有人索取寰宇移民顾问有限公司之完整名单;以及

ii) 负责任的第三方包括代表寰宇移民顾问有限公司执行服务和/或功能的各方,如电子邮件营销服务商之其他附属公司及/或关联公司,以及他们各自的代表、雇员或代理人(本文中统称为“第三方”)。您可以书面形式向资料持有人索取第三方之完整名单。

五. 小型文字档案(Cookies)
会话小型文字档案(并非长期储存在用户电脑及当浏览器关闭便消失的那种)的使用严格限制于传输会话标识符 (包括由伺服器产生之随机数)的使用。而该标识符之运用对于您安全及高效率地浏览网站和应用网站的程式是必要的。

本网站使用该会话小型文字档案,能避免选用其他对用户浏览资料之保密性有潜在危险的电脑技术,同时不允许用户的个人识别资料被取用。

本网站使用特定系统来分析用户浏览的网页,以产生网站访问的统计数据,改善网站所提供的内容,展示曾浏览的相似产品,以及在网页上为目标广告定位。我们所使用的系统为谷歌公司(“谷歌”)提供的网络分析服务 ──「谷歌分析」(Google Analytics)。 「谷歌分析」像其他系统一样采用小型文字档案。小型文字档案是放在您的电脑内,可帮助网站分析用户如何浏览网站的文本文件。由小型文字档案产生有关用户的网站使用信息(包括其IP地址),会转移到谷歌,并存储在谷歌的美国伺服器。谷歌会利用这些信息进行追踪和评估网站的使用情况,为网站运营商编制网站活动报告,并提供与网站活动和互联网使用相关的其他服务。如法律有所要求,谷歌可传送此等信息给第三方,或第三方可代表谷歌处理信息。谷歌不会将用户的IP地址联系谷歌持有的任何其他资料。用户可在其浏览器选择适当的设定,拒绝使用小型文字档案,但是这可能会影响他们全面使用网站的功能。一旦使用本网站,用户即表明同意谷歌为上述目的和以上述方式处理他们的资料。

小型文字档案不会以任何其他方式作个人性质的信息传输,它也不是用以追踪用户的任何各类持久小型文字档案或系统。用户只要激活匿名网页浏览器,便可将互联网浏览器软件设定为不接受小型文字档案,使这些系统没有数据可加处理。

六. 个人资料的保安
载列个人资料的实际记录,在不使用时妥善存放在上锁的储存器内。
而电脑数据存放在设有限制进出地方的电脑系统及储存媒体内,取用资料亦受严格监管。凡未经管理层正式授权的人士,不得取用记录及数据。有关权利只在「必须知道」的情况下授予,并根据个别人士在公司的职责及受训情况而定。
于本公司储存、使用和/或传送客户个人资料的情况下,必定有足够的保护措施防止未经准许和/或意外的披露、更改和/或破坏。
阁下应知悉没有电脑系统是无法破解的,而且透过网络提供的资料也无法保证是完全安全的。因此,本公司无法保证阁下透过网络转交予本公司或由本公司发出给阁下的资料的安全性。

如本「私隐政策声明」的英文版本与其中文译本之间有矛盾或冲突,则以英文版本为准。


Privacy information:
POLICY ACCORDING TO THE PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY) ORDINANCE CAP 486

This privacy statement describes the way in which the user's personal data is collected and used by Uni Immigration Consultancy Ltd. (“Uni” or “we” or “us”).
You may request access to and to request the correction of your personal data by directing your request to Uni, Via Level 19 Two IFC, 8 Finance Street, Central, Hong Kong, e-mail enquires@uniimmi.com.hk (the “Data Holder”).

a) Purpose and methods of data processing
The user's personal data will be processed for purposes related to the fulfillment of the requested services (eg, conducting business prior to entering into a contract and enforcing contractual obligations, including performing administrative and accounting duties, control and analysis of reports and complaints), as well as specific consent for the following purposes: a) advertising and promotional activities, as well as operations related to marketing communications (including newsletters and promotional materials concerning the products and services offered, also for Third Parties (as defined below)), b) determining the profile or personality of the person concerned and analyzing their behavior and / or consumer preferences.
Data can be processed manually or by using electronic equipment and will be collected and stored by Uni Businesses (as defined below). Irrespective of which country you reside in or supply information from, you authorize us to transfer, use and store your data and the information provided to or collected by us in any country where the Uni Businesses operate.

b) How to opt in or opt out from direct marketing
We and selected Third Parties may use the information you give us on our Website for direct marketing purposes to provide communications, updates relating to new products and special offers or information on services offered by Uni and also by the said Third Parties. Where required by law, your prior consent will be obtained before sending direct marketing. In any event, we will offer you the option to unsubscribe when you register for an Account and every time a communication is sent to you.

c) Nature of data supplying and consequences of a possible refusal to respond
It is voluntary for the user to supply any personal data, and the supply of the user's personal data as well as their consent, where required, to its processing for the above purposes is strictly necessary for the activities mentioned above. In the case of a refusal to provide the requested personal data and/or to provide such consent, the activities listed above cannot take place.

d) Areas of communication of personal data
The user's personal data may be transferred or disclosed to:

i) Uni and/or any of its subsidiaries and/or affiliated companies including their respective representatives, employees or agents (collectively referred to herein as “Uni Businesses”). The complete list of the Uni Businesses is available upon written request to the Data Holder; and
ii) Responsible third parties including parties who perform services and/or functions on Uni’s behalf such as email marketing service providers, and other subsidiaries and their respective representatives, employees or agents (collectively referred to herein as “Third Parties”). The complete list of the Third Parties is available upon written request to the Data Holder.

e) Cookies
The use of session cookies (which are not stored long-term on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) which are necessary to enable you to explore the site and its applications safely and efficiently.

The said session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques which are potentially harmful to the confidentiality of the users' browsing and they do not allow the user's personal identification data to be acquired.

This website uses certain systems to analyze the users' browsing to produce statistics on visits or to improve the content offered, display products that are similar and position any targeted advertising on the web pages. The system used is Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google" ). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users browse the site. The information generated by the cookie about the user's website use (including their IP address) is transferred to Google and stored on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and evaluating website use, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the user's IP address with any other data held by Google. The user can, however, refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser, but this may prevent them from using all of the website's functionality. By using this website, the user consents to the processing of their data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Cookies are not used in any other way to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any other kind used or systems for tracking users. It is possible to set the internet browser software to not accept cookies by activating the so-called anonymous web browsing so that no data will be handled by these systems.

f) Security of personal data
Physical records containing personal data are securely stored in locked areas and/or containers when not in use.
Computer data are stored on computer systems and storage media to which access is strictly controlled and/or are located within restricted areas.
Access to records and data without appropriate management authorization are strictly prohibited. Authorizations are granted only on a “need to know” basis that is commensurate with an individual's Company responsibilities and their training.
Where the Company holds, uses and/or transmits the Customers’ personal data it will be adequately protected from accidental and/or unauthorized disclosure, change and/or destruction.
You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

In case of discrepancy or conflict between the English version and the Chinese translation of this policy, the English version prevails.